Privacy Policy

Privacy policy overview

The Sweet Baby Lilly (“we” or “us” or “our”) Privacy Policy sets out what information we may receive or collect from you, for which purposes, how we use it, and if and when we disclose it with our third party service providers. The Privacy Policy also describes the choices you can exercise at any moment about how we collect, use and disclose your information.  This Privacy Policy adheres to the Australian Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Your information may be collected on our website located at sweetbabylilly.com.au (“Site”) or received via our partners or affiliates, and on other products, services, contests, sweepstakes, promotions and surveys we provide (collectively, “Service”).

By visiting our Site or using our Service, you are accepting the information practices described in this Privacy Policy. If our information practices change in the future, we will post an updated Privacy Policy on our Site. Each time you visit our Site or use our Service, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Information as set out in this Privacy Policy.

We respect your privacy

We value our customers and take your privacy very seriously. To demonstrate that your privacy is important to us, we believe transparency in our information practices is important. To accomplish this, we have endeavoured to write our Privacy Policy in a way that we can both understand. Please take your time to read our Privacy Policy. If you have any questions, please contact us by using the contact form at our Site or by sending us an email at info@sweetbabylilly.com.au..

Please be aware that any or all of the below activities with regard to information collection and use may be performed by us, our service providers including our email management partner(s), on our behalf.

What personal information do we collect?

In order for us to supply services and benefits to you, we need to collect certain Personal Information about you.

In this Privacy Policy, when we use the phrase “Personal Information” we mean information about you that is personally identifiable which may include your first and last name, address, email address, phone number and billing information including credit card details.

You do not have to provide us with any Personal Information, however, if you do not do so, we may not be able to provide you with the Service you have requested.

How we collect your personal information

We collect a variety of Personal Information from you:

–  directly when you register or make a purchase on our Site or via the telephone;

–  when you participate in a contest, sweepstake, promotion or survey;

–  through our records of your product interests and your purchases;

–  from our service providers including our marketing partners, from related or unrelated third parties, or from affiliates;

–  from electronic means such as cookies.

The purposes for which we collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information

When you make a purchase from us, we use your Personal Information to process your order, send you an email to confirm your order, or contact you via email, postal mail or telephone (including text message) if we have questions or comments regarding your order or purchase.

When you place an order, make a purchase or save your information on our Site, we may use your email and postal address, subject to the choices you have made, to send you information about our products, services, contests, sweepstakes and promotions, and to learn more about your shopping preferences. If you participate in any of our contests, sweepstakes, promotions or surveys (online or over the phone), we may use your Personal Information to contact you via email, postal mail, or telephone (including text message) regarding our Service, to notify you of any winnings, and to learn more about your shopping preferences and serve you better.

In addition, we may use information about your product interests and purchases from us and any affiliates to help us improve our Site design and enhance your online experiences with us. We may contact you, subject to the choices you have made, via email, postal mail, or telephone (including text message), to conduct market research and learn more about how we can improve our product offerings and serve you better.

Finally, we may combine information you give us and information about your product interest and purchases with information we receive from third parties and affiliates, including demographic information and information that is publicly available. We use that combined information to enhance and personalize your shopping experience with us, and to communicate with you in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Remember, you always have the choice not to receive any marketing information or calls from us by opting out on any marketing messages or by informing us via info@sweetbabylilly.com.au.

We will not share your Personal Information with unrelated third parties for their marketing purposes. If you shop at one of our affiliates, we may share information about you with that affiliate, so that they can communicate with you by email or postal mail about our products, services, contests and promotions that may be of interest to you. Each of our affiliates has a Privacy Policy which you should make yourself aware of.

We also may contract with service providers to maintain and manage your Personal Information, to fulfil orders, manage promotions or to communicate with you. We do not authorize any of these service providers to make any other use of your information. In addition, when we partner with another company to offer or provide products, services, contests or promotions, we may compare our customer list with theirs to identify common customers to avoid any redundant communication or Service, and to fulfil our promotional obligations.  

When we offer contests, sweepstakes and promotions, with or without a marketing partner, you may be required to provide certain Personal Information in order to participate. In these cases, we will give you the choice not to receive email messages or other communications from us regarding our products, services, contests, and promotions. In this case, however, we may still need to contact you, for example, to notify winners or to fulfil our promotional obligations.

In the unlikely event of a sale of some or all of our business, we will disclose your Personal Information to a purchaser that agrees to abide by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.

We also reserve the right to disclose information about you as required by law, in response to a legal process or law enforcement requests, and as necessary to protect the property, interests and rights of our company, our affiliates, and others partners.

Use of forums

In the event we make message boards, forums or blogs available to you (collectively, “Forums”), you will be solely responsible for the information and any other content you post on and through these Forums. You should be aware that when you voluntarily disclose personal information on or through these Forums, such information is generally accessible to, and may be collected and used by, other users. This may result in unsolicited messages from third parties, because these messages are beyond our control. We do not exercise control over any users or Site visitors, and in no way are we responsible, nor do we have any liability whatsoever, for any collection or use of information you may disclose through the Forums. Our Privacy Policy does not cover such disclosure of information. We encourage you to exercise discretion when providing personal information about yourself in and through Forums. Please do not post any personal information via a Forum that you expect to keep private.

Use of cookies and automatically collected data

If you have permitted your computer to accept cookies, we may use cookies on our Site. Cookies are pieces of information that our Site transfers to your computer’s hard drive to make your web-surfing and website navigation easier by saving personal preferences and browsing patterns while you are at our Site.

Cookies may be used to analyse our Site usage and behaviour, or to relate your use of our Site to other information about you, including your Personal Information. All of these purposes only serve to improve, customize or personalize our Site content or design or to improve your shopping experience with us. Most web browsers, like Internet Explorer, can be set to inform you when a cookie has been sent to you and provide you with the opportunity to refuse that cookie. However, refusing a cookie may in some cases preclude you from using our Site, negatively impact the display or function of our Site, or certain areas or features of our Site.

Our servers may automatically collect data about your Internet address when you visit our Site. This information, known as an Internet Protocol address, or IP Address, is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer by your Internet Service Provider whenever you are on the Internet. When you request pages from our Site, our servers may log your IP Address to help us identify you and to gather demographic information, such as your country of origin, to connect you to the right Site. It does not include personally identifiable information. Our server may also record the pages you visit on our Site, the ads you see and/or click on via our Site, or other information like search terms you have entered on our Site. We use this data for internal Site administration and to help diagnose problems with our Site. We will not link any Personal Information to this automatically collected data of our users.

Third party sites

You may arrive at our Site via another website. In addition, our Site may contain links that will let you leave our Site and access another website. We provide these links solely for the convenience and information of our visitors. Websites that are linked to or from our Site are not under our control and it is possible that these websites have a different privacy policy. We urge you to review those policies before providing any personal information as we accept no responsibility or liability for these other websites. Our Privacy Policy applies solely to information that is acquired on our Site or through your use of our Service, and/or your relationship with us.

Managing and accessing your personal information

We will take reasonable steps to keep your Personal Information accurate and up-to-date.  If you provided your email address to us and wish to update it, you may do so by updating your account information on our Site, or by sending an email to info@sweetbabylilly.com.au.  Please be sure to include your full name and the email or physical address you used when you registered with us or made a purchase from us.

If you no longer wish to receive email or promotional communication from us or our affiliates, such as offers, updates and newsletters, you may opt-out of receiving such communications by following the instructions included in each communication.  In addition, you can remove your email address from promotional lists at any time by sending an email with the subject line of UNSUBSCRIBE to info@sweetbabylilly.com.au. Please be sure to include your full name, email and physical address you used when you registered with us or made a purchase from us.

If you wish to delete your account with us, you can send us an email with the subject line of DEACTIVATE to info@sweetbabylilly.com.au. Please be sure to include your full name, email and physical address you used when you registered with us or made a purchase from us.

At your request, we will provide you with a copy of any Personal Information we hold about you, unless an exception to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) applies.  Please send us an email to info@sweetbabylilly.com.au if you would like to obtain a record of any Personal Information we hold about you.

Protecting Children’s Privacy

We are very serious about the safety of children when they use the Internet. Our Site is not intended for or designed to attract anyone under the age of 13. Consistent with and in the spirit of the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act  1998 (USA), we will never intentionally or knowingly request or collect personal information on our Site from anyone under the age of 13 (or older in some jurisdictions) without prior verifiable parental consent. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children to ensure that no information is collected from a child without parental permission. If we receive actual knowledge that someone under the age of 13 is providing information on our Site, or that someone is providing information about a person under the age of 13 on our Site, we will remove all personally identifiable information about that person from our files.

How to make a complaint

If you wish to make a complaint about the collection, use or disclosure of your Personal Information pursuant to this Privacy Policy, please contact the Privacy Officer, PO Box 64, Rozelle NSW 2039 or by email on info@sweetbabylilly.com.au.

Complaints will be forwarded to the Privacy Officer who will acknowledge your complaint within 7 days of receipt of your complaint in writing.  Our Privacy Officer will investigate your complaint and respond to you with our decision within 30 days of receiving your complaint in writing.  If you do not agree with our response, you can request a review or request resolution through a recognised external dispute resolution scheme.  Alternatively, you can contact the Commissioner of the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC) at www.oaic.gov.au.

Revision Date: 29-5-14

Caminin önünde ve iki yanında geniş cami halısı, cami halıları dış avlusu olup duvarlarla çevrilidir. Zemin kaplama malzemesi kategorisine giren cami halıları, cami ye girerken ilk göze çarpan bir dekordur. Dekoru farklı yapan ise, halıdaki desen, ipliğin kalitesi ve motifteki göz alıcı tasarımlardır. Betonarme zemini kaplamasının dışında cemaatin rahat bir şekilde ibadet etmesini sağlayan cami halıları kaliteli malzemelerden ipliklerden üretilir. Halının dokusundaki sıklıkla orantılı olan kalite, dokunulduğunda kendini belli eder. Bu avulya 3 ü cephede olmak üzere, sekiz kapıdan girilir. Avlusu, 26 adet granit mermer ve porfir sütuna oturtulmuş, 30 kubbeyle çevrili geniş alandır. Mermer döşemeli bu geniş sahanın ortasında 6 mermer sütunlu şadırvan, sahanın azametini gösterir. Şadırvanın kemerleri, kabartma olarak Rumi geçmelerle ve köşebentleri, kabartma, lale ve karanfil motifleriyle bezelidir. İç avluya, biri cepheden ikisi yandan olmak üzere herbiri merdivenli 3 kapıdan girilmektedir.
Caminin önünde ve iki yanında geniş Cami Halısı dış avlusu olup duvarlarla çevrilidir. Zemin kaplama malzemesi kategorisine giren cami halıları, cami ye girerken ilk göze çarpan bir dekordur. Dekoru farklı yapan ise, halıdaki desen, ipliğin kalitesi ve motifteki göz alıcı tasarımlardır. Betonarme zemini kaplamasının dışında cemaatin rahat bir şekilde ibadet etmesini sağlayan cami halıları kaliteli malzemelerden ipliklerden üretilir. Halının dokusundaki sıklıkla orantılı olan kalite, dokunulduğunda kendini belli eder. Bu avulya 3 ü cephede olmak üzere, sekiz kapıdan girilir. Avlusu, 26 adet granit mermer ve porfir sütuna oturtulmuş, 30 kubbeyle çevrili geniş alandır. Mermer döşemeli bu geniş sahanın ortasında 6 mermer sütunlu şadırvan, sahanın azametini gösterir. Şadırvanın kemerleri, kabartma olarak Rumi geçmelerle ve köşebentleri, kabartma, lale ve karanfil motifleriyle bezelidir. İç avluya, biri cepheden ikisi yandan olmak üzere herbiri merdivenli 3 kapıdan girilmektedir.